***ENGLISH*** (Para ler em Português por favor vá para baixo)

Privacy Policy (updated on: 11.03.2021)

Privacy and the protection of your personal data are very important for Piupiuchick which has always processed the collection, use, consulting and treatment of the data in strict compliance with the applicable legislation regarding personal data protection.

With the application of EU Regulation 2016/679, also called the General Data Protection Regulation, Piupiuchick is committed to providing its customers with detailed information about the use and protection of their personal data, the reasons why it is processed and their rights regarding this processing, in compliance with the provisions in articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR.

1. Data Controller

1.1 Piupiuchick Lda., with head offices at Av Margarida Queiroz, 301, 4740-438 Forjães, Esposende, owner of the Piupiuchick brand, is the entity that is responsible for processing the personal data of Piupiuchickcustomers.

1.2 Piupiuchick customers can contact the data controller through the following addresses to raise any questions or get clarification regarding personal data protection:

- By email to sales@piupiuchick.com;
- By post to: Rua Marta Mesquita da Camâra, 67, hab.35, 4150-385 Porto.

2. Personal data category

2.1 The personal data that Piupiuchick collects and handles is limited to what the Piupiuchick customers provide voluntarily, expressly and unequivocally by completing any form contained on this website.

2.2 Piupiuchick processes the various categories of personal data depending on the reason for processing the data at any time, after classifying it in the following way:

- Identification data (e.g. name, signature);

- Tax identification data (e.g. tax identification number);

- Address and contact data (e.g. tax address, postal address, telephone numbers);

3. Purposes of processing the data and legal grounds

3.1 The Piupiuchick customers' personal data is processed in pursuit of specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and cannot later be processed in any way that is incompatible with these purposes.

3.2 In order to ensure a minimum and limited collection of data, Piupiuchick only handles data that is strictly necessary, adequate and important for the purposes for which it is handled.

3.3 Our customers' personal data can only be processed for the following purposes:

- To manage your registration on the Piupiuchick platform, i.e. if you want to register as a user on this platform, we need to handle your data to identify you as a user and grant you access to various functions, products and Piupiuchick services, as without processing the data this would not be possible.

- Development, compliance and enforcement of a purchase and sale or service contract, which occurs for instance when you buy a Piupiuchick product, and, if it is necessary to deliver the item, we also have to process the data for the transport.

- Your data will be processed for accounting purposes or for billing in accordance with the legal obligations. When you buy a product on our site, we have to process your data to issue the receipt;

- Marketing and communication of products and services. Piupiuchick handles your data to send you the Newsletter and Piupiuchickpromotional campaigns by email and/or Short Message Service (SMS), and to invite you to Piupiuchick events. This data processing occurs in pursuit of the data controller's legitimate interests and/or when a customer has given their free, informed and explicit consent to this purpose.

- Customer support. Piupiuchick considers it legitimate to process Piupiuchick customers' data to respond to requests and/or questions they raise regarding Piupiuchick products and services.

4. Personal data recipients

For the purposes mentioned above and in compliance with its legal obligations, Piupiuchick may have to send the Piupiuchick customers' personal data to third parties, namely:

- To entities that are subcontractors pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation, to provide the contract enforcement services, logistics and transport, information technologies, data storage, auditing, document management and litigation, namely with service providers in the transport and logistics area, accounting, information systems, auditing and litigation areas. Piupiuchick shall only use subcontracted entities who act according to its instructions and as long as they present sufficient guarantees they can undertake the proper technical and organisational measures so that the processing satisfies, among other things, the security, confidentiality and integrity requirements and these guarantees are formalised in an agreement signed by Piupiuchick and each of these entities.

- Entities that are considered to be third parties for the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation such as the Tax and Customs Authority, Judicial Entities and Regulators.

5. Storage period

5.1 Your personal data will be processed as long as it is necessary or while mandatory to comply with the purposes mentioned above.

5.2 The data needed to manage the registration as a user on the platform will be kept until the customer decides to cancel their registration.

5.3 The data processed under the scope of the development, compliance and enforcement of a purchase and sale contract or service contract will be stored for the period of time strictly necessary to manage the purchase of the products or services, including any returns or complaints regarding the purchase of the product or service in question.

5.4 The data processed for accounting purposes and/or billing will be kept for the legally required period of time to pursue this purpose.

5.5 The processing of data collected for marketing and communication of products and services will be kept until the customer decides to cancel their registration.

5.6 The data processed under the scope of customer support will be kept for the time needed to respond to their inquiry or request.

6. Data Subject' Rights

Piupiuchick customers, as the data subjects, through the collection and processing of their data, have the following rights:

- the right of access: whenever they request, they can access their personal data, get information about the processing of their data and get a copy of their personal data that is handled;

- the right of rectification: whenever they consider that their personal data is incomplete or inaccurate, they can request that it is rectified or completed;

- right of erasure of the data: notwithstanding any legal obligations that may limit this right, the data subjects can request that their data is eliminated when: the data no longer needs to be processed for the purpose that justified its collection or processing; they withdraw their consent on which the data processing was grounded and there are no other legal grounds for it; they present opposition to the processing of the data and there are no prevailing legal interests, to be assessed on a case by case basis, that justify the processing; when the data has been processed illegally; the personal data has to be deleted to comply with a legal obligation that the data controller is subject to; the data has been collected in the context of the offer of services by the company mentioned in article 8(1) of the General Data Protection Regulation;

- right of limiting the processing: the data subject can request to limit the processing of their data in the following situations: if they contest the accuracy of the data, during a period that allows the controller to check the accuracy; if the processing is illegal and the data subject opposes to their personal data being deleted and requests that its use be limited; if the data processor no longer needs the data to be processed but the data is still necessary for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defence of a right in a legal process; if they opposed the processing, until it is seen that the legitimate interests of the data processor prevail over theirs.

- the right of objection: the data subject has the right to oppose the processing of their data when the processing is based on the legitimate interest of the controller or when the data is processed for other reasons than those for which it was collected, but that is compatible with it.

- If you oppose the data being processed, Piupiuchick shall stop processing your data unless it has legitimate reasons to conduct this processing and these prevail over your interests. You can also oppose the processing of your data at any time for direct marketing purposes.

- right to portability: if your personal data is in a structured format that is in current use and automatic reading, the processing is based on the express consent or in drawing up a contract and if it is done by automatic means, you have the right to send them to another controller as long as that is technically possible.

- right to withdraw your consent: in situations where the processing in question is undertaken based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw the consent you gave at any time. In this case, the controller will stop processing the data in question, unless there are other grounds that justify the processing.

- the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority: you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Portuguese 'Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados' (National Data Protection Commission) regarding the matters concerning the processing of your personal data.

7. Use of Cookies

7.1 We collect cookies when you visit our site. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard drive by a web page to improve performance and the user's browsing experience, increasing the speed and efficiency of replies while eliminating the need to enter the same information several times.

7.2 There are two kinds of cookies:

- permanent cookies - which are saved in the browser you use on your equipment (PC, mobile and tablet) and that are used whenever you return to any of our sites. They are normally used to direct the browser according to the user's interests, allowing us to provide a more personal service.

- session cookies - these are temporary cookies that stay in your browser's cookie folder until you leave the website. The information these cookies collect is used to analyse web traffic patterns, enabling us to identify problems and provide a better browser experience.

7.3 The cookies are used for the following purposes:

- strictly necessary cookies - Allow you to browse the website and use the applications as well as letting you access secure areas on the website. Without these cookies, the services you request cannot be provided.

- analytical cookies - These are used anonymously to create and analyse statistics to improve the website's operation.

- function cookies - Save the user's preferences regarding their use of the site so they do not need to configure the site every time they visit.

- third-party cookies - These measure the success of the applications and the effectiveness of third-party publicity. They can also be used to customise a widget with the user's details.

- publicity cookies - These direct advertising, depending on each user's interests so as to direct publicity campaigns taking into account the user's preferences and they also limit the number of times an advert is seen, helping to measure the effectiveness of publicity and the success of the website organisation.

Depending on how you manage the cookies on our site and your interaction with us, we use some of the information that is collected by the cookies to make sure the site works properly, highlighting the proper views of the contents, remembering your cart, your registration, adjusting the screen resolution to improve our offers among other things. This information includes registration details, location, session duration, the products you selected, your equipment, your browser and your IP address.

When you browse our site and then later visit platforms where there is publicity format (social networks, Google and other partners of these networks) you may be shown adverts about our brand. We also use the data to reach new potential customers who may be interested in our products.

7.4 Cookies do not harm your processor and do not contain viruses. You can deactivate the use of cookies at any time in the configuration of your browser or directly on our site. However, if you deactivate certain cookies this may stop some web services from working properly, partially or completely affecting the browsing on the website.

 

****PORTUGUÊS****

Politica de Privacidade (ultima alteração: 11.03.2021)

A privacidade e a proteção dos seus dados pessoais são muito importantes para a Piupiuchick que sempre orientou a sua recolha, utilização, consulta e tratamento no estrito cumprimento da legislação aplicável em matéria de proteção de dados pessoais.

Com a aplicação do Regulamento (EU) 2016/679, denominado Regulamento Geral da Proteção de Dados pessoais, a Piupiuchick empenha-se em prestar aos seus clientes informação detalhada sobre a utilização e a proteção que são dadas aos seus dados pessoais, as razões pelas quais procede ao seu tratamento e quais os direitos que lhes assistem por via desse tratamento, em cumprimento do previsto nos artigos 13º e 14º do citado Regulamento.

1. Entidade responsável pelo tratamento dos dados

1.1 A Piupiuchick Lda., com sede na Rua Marta Mesquita da Camâra, 67, hab.35, 4150-385 Porto, detentora da marca Piupiuchick, é a entidade responsável pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais dos clientes Piupiuchick.

1.2 O cliente Piupiuchick, para qualquer questão ou esclarecimento relacionados com a proteção de dados pessoais, poderá contactar a entidade responsável pelo tratamento, através dos seguintes meios:

- Por correio eletrónico para o endereço: sales@piupiuchick.com;
- Por via postal para o endereço: Rua Marta Mesquita da Camâra, 67, hab.35, 4150-385 Porto.

2. Categoria de dados pessoais

2.1 Os dados pessoais recolhidos e tratados pela Piupiuchick são apenas os que o cliente Piupiuchick forneça, de forma voluntária, expressa e inequívoca, ao preencher qualquer formulário constante deste website.

2.2 A Piupiuchick, consoante as finalidades para as quais trata os seus dados em dado momento, procede ao tratamento de várias categorias de dados pessoais, tendo-os classificado da seguinte forma:

- Dados de identificação (ex: nome, assinatura);

- Dados de identificação fiscal (ex: número de identificação fiscal);

- Dados de morada e contacto (ex: morada fiscal, morada de correspondência, contacto telefónico);

3. Finalidades a que se destina o tratamento e fundamentos de legitimidade

3.1 Os dados pessoais do cliente Piupiuchicksão sujeitos a tratamento na prossecução de finalidades determinadas, explicitas e legitimas, não sendo posteriormente tratados de forma incompatível com estas.

3.2 Em prol de uma recolha mínima e limitada de dados, a Piupiuchick apenas procede ao tratamento dos que se revelem estritamente necessários, adequados e pertinentes à realização dos fins para os quais são tratados.

3.3 Os dados pessoais dos nossos clientes podem ser tratados para as seguintes finalidades:

- Gestão do seu registo na plataforma Piupiuchick, isto é, caso pretenda registar-se como utilizador nesta plataforma necessitamos de tratar os seus dados para o identificar como utilizador e permitir-lhe o acesso às diversas funcionalidades, produtos e serviços Piupiuchick, sendo que, sem esse tratamento, tal não é concretizável.

- Desenvolvimento, cumprimento e execução de um contrato de compra e venda ou de serviços, o que sucederá, por exemplo, quando realize a compra de determinado produto Piupiuchick, sendo que, caso seja necessário proceder à entrega do artigo adquirido, é ainda essencial o tratamento dos dados para efeitos de transporte.

- Os seus dados serão tratados para efeitos contabilísticos ou de faturação, em cumprimento de obrigações legais. Quando adquire um produto no nosso site é imprescindível proceder ao tratamento dos seus dados com vista a emitir a respetiva fatura;

- Marketing e comunicação de produtos e serviços. A Piupiuchick trata os seus dados para envio de Newsletter e campanhas promocionais Piupiuchick, via e-mail e/ou Short Message Service (SMS), e ainda para convidá-lo para os eventos Piupiuchick. Este tratamento de dados ocorrerá na prossecução de interesses legítimos do responsável pelo tratamento e/ou quando o cliente tenha dado o seu consentimento de forma live, esclarecida e explicita para esse efeito.

- Apoio ao cliente. A Piupiuchick considera legitimo o tratamento dos dados dos clientes Piupiuchick, para, no interesse destes, responder aos pedidos e/ou perguntas relativos aos produtos e serviços Piupiuchick que lhe sejam endereçados.


4. Destinatários dos dados pessoais

Na realização das finalidades anteriormente descritas e no cumprimento de obrigações legais, a Piupiuchick poderá ter que transmitir os dados pessoais dos clientes Piupiuchick a entidades externas à organização, designadamente:

- A entidades qualificadas como subcontratantes, nos termos do Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados, para prestação de serviços de execução contratual, logística e transporte, tecnologias da informação, armazenamento de dados, auditoria, gestão documental e contencioso, nomeadamente com prestadores de serviços na área do transporte e logística, contabilidade, sistemas de informação, auditoria e contencioso. A Piupiuchick recorrerá apenas a entidades subcontratadas, que atuarão segundo as suas instruções e desde que apresentem garantias suficientes de execução de medidas técnicas e organizativas adequadas de uma forma que o tratamento satisfaça, entre outros, os requisitos de segurança, confidencialidade e integridade.

- As entidades qualificadas como terceiras para efeitos do Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados, como a Autoridade Tributária e Aduaneira, Entidades Judiciais, Judiciárias e Reguladoras.

5. Prazo de conservação

5.1 O tratamento dos seus dados pessoais manter-se-á enquanto tal se revelar necessário ou obrigatório para o cumprimento das finalidades anteriormente descritas.

5.2 Os dados necessários para gerir o registo como utilizador na plataforma serão conservados até que o cliente decida cancelar o seu registo.

5.3 Os dados tratados no âmbito do desenvolvimento, cumprimento e execução de um contrato de compra e venda ou de serviços serão armazenados pelo período de tempo estritamente necessário para gerir a compra dos produtos ou serviços, incluindo eventuais devoluções, queixas ou reclamações associadas à compra do produto ou serviço em causa.

5.4 Os dados sujeitos a tratamento para efeitos contabilísticos e/ou de faturação serão conservados pelo prazo legalmente exigível para a prossecução desta finalidade.

5.5 O tratamento dos dados recolhidos para efeitos de marketing e comunicação de produtos e serviços manter-se-á até que o cliente decida cancelar a sua subscrição.

5.6 Os dados tratados no âmbito do apoio a cliente serão conservados durante o tempo necessário para atender à sua solicitação ou pedido.

6. Direitos dos titulares dos dados

O cliente Piupiuchick, enquanto titular dos dados pessoais, por via da recolha e tratamento operados, tem os seguintes direitos:

- direito de acesso: sempre que o solicitar, pode aceder aos seus dados pessoais, obter informações relacionadas com o tratamento dos seus dados e, ainda, obter uma cópia dos seus dados pessoais objeto de tratamento;

- direito de retificação: sempre que considerar que os seus dados pessoais estão incompletos ou incorretos, pode solicitar a sua retificação ou que os mesmos sejam completados;

- direito ao apagamento/eliminação dos dados: sem prejuízo das obrigações legais que poderão limitar o exercício deste direito, pode solicitar a eliminação dos seus dados quando: o tratamento dos mesmos deixe de ser necessário para a finalidade que justificou a sua recolha ou tratamento; retire o consentimento em que se alicerça o tratamento dos dados e não exista outro fundamento jurídico para o mesmo; apresente oposição ao tratamento dos dados e não existam interesses legítimos prevalecentes, a avaliar caso a caso, que justifiquem o tratamento; quando os dados tenham sido tratados de forma ilícita; os dados pessoais tenham de ser apagados para o cumprimento de uma obrigação jurídica a que o responsável pelo tratamento esteja sujeito; os dados tenham sido recolhidos no contexto da oferta de serviços da sociedade da informação referida no artigo 8º, n.º 1 do Regulamento Geral da Proteção de Dados;

- direito à limitação do tratamento: pode requerer a limitação do tratamento dos seus dados nas seguintes situações: se contestar a exatidão dos mesmos, durante um período que permita ao responsável verificar a sua exatidão; se o tratamento for ilícito e o titular dos dados se opuser ao apagamento dos dados pessoais, solicitando, em contrapartida, a limitação da sua utilização; se o responsável pelo tratamento já não precisar dos seus dados para fins de tratamento, mas esses dados forem necessários para efeitos de declaração, exercício ou defesa de um direito num processo judicial; se tiver apresentado oposição ao tratamento, até que se verifique que os interesses legítimos do responsável pelo tratamento prevalecem sobre os seus.

- direito de oposição: tem o direito de se opor ao tratamento dos seus dados quando o tratamento se basear no interesse legitimo do responsável pelo tratamento ou quando o tratamento for realizado para fins diversos daqueles para os quais os dados foram recolhidos, mas que sejam compatíveis com o mesmo.

- Caso se oponha ao tratamento dos dados a Piupiuchick cessará o tratamento dos seus dados exceto se tiver razões legitimas para realizar esse tratamento e estas prevaleçam sobre os seus interesses. Pode também, a qualquer momento, opor-se ao tratamento dos seus dados para fins de comercialização direta (marketing).

- direito à portabilidade: caso os seus dados pessoais se encontrem num formato estruturado, de uso corrente e de leitura automática, o tratamento se basear no consentimento expresso ou na execução de um contrato e for realizado por meios automatizados, tem o direito de os transmitir a outro responsável pelo tratamento, desde que tal seja tecnicamente possível.

- direito de retirar o consentimento: nas situações em que o tratamento em causa seja realizado com fundamento no seu consentimento, tem o direito de, a qualquer momento, retirar o consentimento prestado. Nesta situação, o responsável deixará de tratar os dados em causa, salvo se existir outro fundamento que justifique esse tratamento.

- direito de apresentar reclamação à autoridade de controlo competente: tem o direito de apresentar reclamação relativamente a matérias relacionadas com o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais junto da Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados.

7. Utilização de Cookies

7.1 Quando navega no nosso site, recolhemos cookies. Um cookie é um pequeno ficheiro de texto, que é colocado no seu disco rígido a partir de uma página web e que permite melhorar o desempenho e a experiência de navegação do utilizador, aumentando, por um lado, a rapidez e eficiência de resposta e, por outro, eliminando a necessidade de introduzir repetidamente as mesmas informações.

7.2 Existem dois grupos de cookies:

- cookies permanentes - são cookies que ficam armazenados ao nível do browser nos seus equipamentos de acesso (PC, mobile e tablet) e que são utilizados sempre que faz uma nova visita a um dos nossos websites. São utilizados, geralmente, para direcionar a navegação aos interesses do utilizador, permitindo prestar um serviço mais personalizado.

- cookies de sessão - são cookies temporários que permanecem no arquivo de cookies do seu browser até sair do website. A informação obtida por estes cookies serve para analisar padrões de tráfego na web, permitindo-nos identificar problemas e fornecer uma melhor experiencia de navegação.

7.3 Os cookies são utilizados para os seguintes fins:

- cookies estritamente necessários - Permitem que navegue no website e utilize as suas aplicações, bem como aceder a áreas seguras do website. Sem estes cookies, os serviços que tenha requerido não podem ser prestados.

- cookies analíticos - São utilizados anonimamente para efeitos de criação e análise de estatísticas, no sentido de melhorar o funcionamento do website.

- cookies de funcionalidade - Guardam as preferências do utilizador relativamente à utilização do site, para que não seja necessário voltar a configurar o site cada vez que o visita.

- cookies de terceiros - Medem o sucesso de aplicações e a eficácia da publicidade de terceiros. Podem também ser utilizados no sentido de personalizar um widget com dados do utilizador.

- cookies de publicidade - Direcionam a publicidade em função dos interesses de cada utilizador, por forma a direcionar as campanhas publicitárias tendo em conta os gostos dos utilizadores, sendo que, além disso, limitam a quantidade de vezes que vê o anúncio, ajudando a medir a eficácia da publicidade e o sucesso da organização do website.

Dependendo da gestão que fez dos cookies no nosso site e da sua interação connosco usamos alguma informação recolhida por cookies de forma a garantir o funcionamento adequado no site, destacando a visualização adequada de conteúdo, relembrar o seu carrinho, relembrar o seu registo, adequar a resolução do seu ecrã, para melhorar as nossas ofertas, entre outros. Esta informação inclui dados de registo, de localização, de duração da sessão, produtos que selecionou, o seu equipamento, o seu browser e o seu endereço de IP.

Quando navega no nosso site e posteriormente visita plataformas onde existe o formato de publicidade (redes sociais, google e outros parceiros destas redes) poder-lhe-ão ser exibidos anúncios da nossa marca. Utilizaremos igualmente os dados para alcançar novos potenciais clientes que possam ter interesse nos nossos produtos.

7.4 Os cookies não têm qualquer efeito prejudicial para o seu processador e não contêm vírus. Pode desativar, a qualquer altura, a utilização de cookies nas configurações do seu browser ou diretamente no nosso site. Contudo, ao desativar determinados cookies, pode impedir que alguns serviços da web funcionem corretamente, afetando, parcial ou totalmente, a navegação no website.